Skip to content
Goshen County School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School - Assembly
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
Substance use presentation.
2
TBD
Golf: V
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Southeast High School - SE Student Council Elections
@Southeast Schools
4:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
6:00pm
Special Board Meeting
@THS Auditorium
Special meeting to consider Smart Start Plan revisions, consider movement between tiers related to current COVID-19 conditions, consider mask r...
3
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Gering High School
TBD
Golf: V
Torrington Middle School - TMS School Pictures
@Torrington Middle School
10:00am
Volleyball: Junior High
@Burns High School
3:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Torrington High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Torrington High School
5:00pm
Football: V
@Pavillion, WY
5:00pm
Football: V
@Shoshoni High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Torrington High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Douglas High School
11:15pm - 11:45pm
Southeast High School - SE Class Elections
@Southeast Schools
4
9:00am
Tennis: V
@THS Tennis Courts
12:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Kaycee High School
1:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Kaycee High School
5
6
District Offices Closed
Labor Day - No School Students/Staff
7
Southeast Elementary School - AIMSweb Testing
@Southeast Elementary
Lingle-Ft. Laramie Elementary School - AIMSweb Testing
@Lingle Ft. Laramie Elementary
TBD
Football: JV
@Torrington High School
1:00pm
Tennis: V
@Cheyenne Central High School
4:00pm
Tennis: V
@Cheyenne East High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Burns Middle School
4:30 7B 5:30 8C 6:30 8B
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Burns Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Southeast High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Southeast High School
8
Lincoln Elementary School - AIMSweb Testing
@Lincoln Elementary
Trail Elementary School - AIMSweb Testing
@Trail Elementary
11:00am
Tennis: V
@Laramie High School
9
Lincoln Elementary School - AIMSweb Testing
@Lincoln Elementary
TBD
Golf: V
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:00 PM B Game 5:00 PM A Game
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:00 PM B Game 5:00 PM A Game
10
LaGrange Elementary School - AIMSweb Testing
@LaGrange Elementary
Lincoln Elementary School - AIMSweb Testing
@Lincoln Elementary
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Kimball Jr./Sr. High School
TBD
Golf: V
TBD
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Rawlins High School
TBD
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Rawlins High School
3:00pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Glenrock Middle School
3:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
4:00pm
Tennis: V
@THS Tennis Courts
Senior Day
4:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Glenrock High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
11
TBD
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Rawlins High School
TBD
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Rawlins High School
8:30am
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Gering Junior High
8:30am
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Gering Junior High
8:30am
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Sidney Middle School
9:00am
Tennis: V
@Laramie High School
JV Tournament
9:00am
Volleyball: Junior High
@Southeast High School
10:00am
Football: 7th Grade
@Burns Middle School
12
13
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Torrington High School
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Southeast High School
Teeters Memorial Field
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Pine Bluffs High School
14
4:00pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Mitchell Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Cheyenne East High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:30 PM C Game 5:30 PM B Game 6:30 PM A Game
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Scottsbluff Middle School
4:30 PM C Game 5:30 PM B Game 6:30 PM A Game
5:00pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Mitchell Junior High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Cheyenne East High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Cheyenne East High School
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Board Room
15
16
Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School - Indiviual Pictures by Gibson Studios
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:00 PM C Game 5:00 PM B Game 6:00 PM A Game
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Alliance Middle School
4:00 PM C Game 5:00 PM B Game 6:00 PM A Game
4:30pm
Volleyball: Junior High
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Mitchell High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mitchell High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mitchell High School
17
TBD
Golf: V
TBD
Tennis: V
@Cheyenne East High School
2:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Torrington High School
3:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Glenrock High School
3:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Torrington High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Torrington High School
5:00pm
Football: V
@Southeast High School
Teeters Memorial Field
6:00pm
Football: V
@Torrington High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wright High School
18
TBD
Golf: V
TBD
Tennis: V
@Cheyenne East High School
9:00am
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Alliance Middle School
A Team Only 1st Game 11:15 AM Vs Gering
9:00am
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Alliance Middle School
A Team Only 1st Game 11:15 AM Vs Gering
10:00am
Football: 7th Grade
@Chadron Middle School
10:00am
Football: 8th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
11:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Burns High School
12:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Burns High School
1:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Southeast High School
1:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Burns High School
2:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Southeast High School
3:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Southeast High School
19
20
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Gering Junior High
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Gering Junior High
4:30 PM C Game 5:30 PM B Game 6:30 PM A Game
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Gering Junior High
4:30 PM C Game 5:30 PM B Game 6:30 PM A Game
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Torrington High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Pine Bluffs High School
21
4:00pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Douglas Middle School
4:00pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:00 PM C Game 5:00 PM B Game 6:00 PM A Game
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Douglas Middle School
4:00 PM C Game 5:00 PM B Game 6:00 PM A Game
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Southeast High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Southeast High School
22
23
TBD
Tennis: V
@Gillette, WY
4:00pm
Volleyball: Junior High
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Gering Junior High
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:30 PM C Game 5:30 PM B Game 6:30 PM A Game
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Southeast High School - SEHS HOMECOMING BBQ & Bonfire
@Southeast Schools
7:00pm
School Board Work Session
@Board Room
Special Board Meeting - work session for board leadership governance training with WSBA
24
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Casper
Glen Legler Invite
TBD
Tennis: V
@Gillette, WY
3:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Southeast High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Newcastle High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Southeast High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Newcastle High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Southeast High School
6:00pm
Football: V
@Upton Sundance
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Newcastle High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Southeast High School
25
TBD
Tennis: V
@Gillette, WY
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Lusk School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Niobrara County (Lusk) High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Niobrara County (Lusk) High School
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Southeast High School - HOMECOMING Dance
@Southeast Schools
26
27
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Chadron High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lincoln Elementary School - Lincoln Parent Council Meeting
@Lincoln Elementary
28
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Wheatland Middle School
4:00 PM C Game 5:00 PM B Game 6:00 PM A Game
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:00 PM B Game 5:00 PM A Game
4:30pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:30pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Gering Junior High
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Torrington High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Torrington High School
29
30
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Bayard High School
9:30am - 10:30am
Southeast High School - WAO College Fair
@EWC
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Scottsbluff High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Scottsbluff High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
LaGrange Elementary School
Southeast Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Lingle-Ft. Laramie Elementary School
Trail Elementary School
Torrington High School
THS - Activities
THS - Athletics
Torrington Middle School
Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
Southeast High School
District
School Board Meeting
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?