Skip to content
Goshen County School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Torrington Middle School - Holiday Break
@Torrington Middle School
Holiday Break - No School Students/Staff
2
Torrington Middle School - Holiday Break
@Torrington Middle School
Holiday Break - No School Students/Staff
Torrington High School - THS Girls Soccer Open Gym
@Willi Gymnasium
TBA.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
3
Torrington Middle School - Holiday Break
@Torrington Middle School
Holiday Break - No School Students/Staff
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
4
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Cheyenne South High School
Bison Bonanza Tournament
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southeast High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
5
6
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
7
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mitchell High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mitchell High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mitchell High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
Weigh-ins @ 5:00/JV @ 6:00/Varsity to follow after JV matches.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mitchell High School
8
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
9
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
5:30pm
Torrington Middle School - TMS (6/7/8) Band/Choir Concerts
5:30/6:15/7:00.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
10
Southeast High School - End of Semester
@Southeast Schools
Torrington Middle School - S1 Ends
@Torrington Middle School
S1 Ends
Torrington High School - THS Speech and Debate
(Cancelled)
@Kelly Walsh High School
Tournament.
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Douglas High School
Shane Shatto Tournament
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Douglas High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Newcastle High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Newcastle High School
Middle School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newcastle High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Newcastle High School
Middle School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newcastle High School
11
Torrington High School - THS Speech and Debate
(Cancelled)
@Kelly Walsh High School
Tournament.
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Douglas High School
Shane Shatto Tournament
TBD
Wrestling: V
7:00am - 5:00pm
Torrington Middle School - Wyo-Braska Basketball
@Torrington Middle School
7:00am - 7:00pm
Torrington High School - Wyobraska Youth Basketball
@Willi Gymnasium
Wyobraska Youth BB Tournament.
5:30pm
Torrington Middle School - Elks Hoop Shoot
@Torrington Middle School
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
4:03pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Burns Middle School
7A only
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Burns Middle School
4:30 A Game
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Burns Middle School
8th B 5:30 8th A 6:30
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lincoln Elementary School - Lincoln Parent Council Meeting
@Lincoln Elementary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
14
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Southeast High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cheyenne East High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cheyenne East High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cheyenne Central High School
Weigh-ins @ 4:00/JV @ 5:00/Varsity @ 6:00
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
5:30pm
Torrington High School - THS Booster Club Meeting
@THS Library
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cheyenne East High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cheyenne East High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Board Room
15
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
16
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@TBA
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@TBA
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Mitchell High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southeast High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
17
Torrington High School - THS Speech and Debate
@Cheyenne Central High School
Tournament.
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Mullen High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Douglas High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Douglas High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
18
Torrington High School - THS Speech and Debate
@Cheyenne Central High School
Tournament.
TBD
Track: V
@Natrona County High School
Indoor Track @ Casper Natrona
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Sandhills
9:00am
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
9:00am
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Gering Junior High
9:00am
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Southeast High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
Blazer Duals
19
Southeast High School - All State Music
@Casper
20
Southeast High School - All State Music
@Casper
Southeast High School - No School
@Southeast Schools
Professional Development.
Professional Development
6:30pm
Southeast High School - 8th Grade Parent Meeting
@Southeast Schools
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
21
Southeast High School - All State Music
@Casper
6:00am - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - EWC Basic Woodworking
@THS Woodshop
8:15am - 9:15am
Lincoln Elementary School - Lincoln Elementary Assembly
@Lincoln Elementary
Assembly - African Drum and Dance.
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Newcastle High School
Quad vs Newcastle, Wheatland, Douglas, & Lusk. Weigh-ins @ 3:00.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
22
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Wheatland Middle School
4:00 C Game 5:00 B Game 6:00 A Game
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:00 A Game 5:00 B Game 6:00 C Game
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Torrington High School - EWC - Pottery/Ceramics Class
@Ceramic Arts Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
24
Torrington High School - THS Speech and Debate
@Big Horn High School
Tournament.
TBD
Track: V
@Univ. Of Wyoming
Indoor Track: Southeast Quad @ U of Wyoming Field House
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Lander Valley High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Torrington Middle School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Torrington Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
25
Torrington High School - THS Speech and Debate
@Big Horn High School
Tournament.
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Lander Valley High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
JV @ LFL Dogger Tournament
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lingle High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Pine Bluffs High School
10:30am
Track: V
@CC Rec Center, Gillette
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lusk School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lusk School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lusk School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Burns High School
Elementary school gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Burns High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Burns High School
Elementary school gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lusk School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Burns High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burns High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burns High School
26
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Pine Bluffs High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pine Bluffs High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
28
6:00am - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - EWC Basic Woodworking
@THS Woodshop
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Scottsbluff Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Gering High School
Weigh-ins @ 5:00/JV @ 6:00/Varsity @ 7:00
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
29
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie Middle School
C Team
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
A Team 4:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Torrington Middle School
8th A 4:30 8th B 5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Torrington High School - EWC - Pottery/Ceramics Class
@Ceramic Arts Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southeast High School
High School Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast High School
Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Torrington High School - Torrington Wrestling Club
@Central Wrestling Room
Youth WR Practice.
31
Lincoln Elementary School - 100th day of school
@Lincoln Elementary
Torrington High School - THS Speech and Debate
@Natrona County High School
Casper Natrona Tournament.
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Riverton High School
Ron Thon Tournament
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Riverton High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Torrington Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Torrington Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Torrington High School
Willi Gymnasium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
LaGrange Elementary School
Southeast Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Lingle-Ft. Laramie Elementary School
Trail Elementary School
Torrington High School
THS - Activities
THS - Athletics
Torrington Middle School
Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
Southeast High School
District
School Board Meeting
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?